Register | Log In
header_white.jpg




HOME Network Cabling Audio/Video Computer Electrical Fiber Optic My Account Checkout Contact Us
Network Cabling > Network Adapters / Couplers > Fiber Optic Mating Adapters & Couplers > 
Register | Log In
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
 
Bulk Cable
Network Patch Cables
Network Adapters / Couplers
Ethernet CAT5E Adapters & Couplers
Ethernet CAT6 Adapters & Couplers
Telephone Adapters / Couplers / Splitters
Audio/Video Adapters & Couplers
Computer Adapters/Couplers
USB Adapters
USB Gender Changers
RJ45 to DB9, 15, 25 Adapters
LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode
LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode
LC to LC Duplex Multimode Panel Mount Type Fiber Optic Coupler
SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode
SC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode, Phosphor Bronze Alignment Sleeve
ST to ST Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler (Female to Female)
ST to ST Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode, Phosphor Bronze Alignment Sleeve
SC to ST Duplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, Multimode
SC to ST Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, Multimode
MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode
SC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Singlemode
SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Singlemode
SC to ST Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, Singlemode
LC - (4) LC's Oplink Coupler 900 Micron 1x4
$5.10
Wall Plates & Housings
Cable TV & Coaxial
Ethernet Network; CAT5E
Ethernet Cat6 Cabling & Wiring
Ethernet Cat6A Cabling & Wiring
Network Connectors
Fiber Optic Network Supplies
Grounding Equipment & Accessories
Telephone Network (CAT3)
Cable Management
Equipment Racks & Accessories
Network Patch Panels
Multi Colored Rack Componets
Tools
Cable Raceway
Computer Cables & Accesories
Home Theater (Audio/Video)
LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Singlemode

LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler, Singlemode, Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Quantity
Price
1 – 2$4.66
3 – 4$4.61
5 – 7$4.58
8 – 11$4.55
12 – 15$4.52
16 – 19$4.48
20 – 29$4.44
30 – 39$4.35
40 – 49$4.17
50 – 99$4.10
100 – 199$4.03
200 – 299$3.96
300 – 399$3.89
400 – 499$3.84
500 +$3.77

 
ADD TO CART TO ESTIMATE SHIPPING


Use this LC to LC simplex fiber optic coupler to connect two LC singlemode cables together.

This LC to LC coupler has a plastic rectangular body is supplied with a dust cap for protection.

It also comes with a zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve for your high performance singlemode applications. The precision ground sleeve assures proper alignment and very low loss performance of the interconnect.
Part #: AD399-3   Tell a Friend
Condition:  New
Mfg:  Abergetty