Register | Log In
header_white.jpg




HOME Network Cabling Audio/Video Computer Electrical Fiber Optic My Account Checkout Contact Us
HOME > Online SPECIALS > Fiber Optic Specials > 
Register | Log In
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
 
USB Cables & Accessories
Network / Structured Wiring
Home Theater (Audio/Video)
Wall Plates & Housings
Bulk Cable
Computer Cables & Accessories
Cat5E Network Cables
Cat6 Network Cables
Cat 6A Network Cables
Cable Management
Tools
HDMI Cables & Accessories
Online SPECIALS
See the PDF of our Mini Catalog
See the PDF of our Weekly Emailed Specials
Patch & Crossover Cable Specials
Networking & Telco Specials
CAT 5e & CAT6 Bulk Cable Specials
Home Audio/Video Specials
CATV/Coaxial Specials
ST-ST 85' Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables
20 Meter ST-ST Single Mode Fiber Patch cables
ST-ST Single Mode 16.5' Fiber Patch Cables Simplex
3 Meter SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
5 Meter SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Corning 4 Meter SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
LC - (4) LC's Oplink Coupler 900 Micron 1x4
$5.10
4 Fiber 62.5/125 Multimode Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, 215ft
$150.00
62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable – 6 Strand OFNR – 316ft
140ft 4 Fiber 62.5/125 MM Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum
$86.70 each
6 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum, 1600 feet. $828.00
3 Meter SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
$10.46
500' of 4 Fiber OM3 10 GIG Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Riser
85 Feet Corning SC UPC 4 Fiber cable
$6.12
6 Fiber 62.5/125 Indoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum. 2000ft.
26 Meter ST-ST 85' Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables Simplex
250' of 6 Fiber 62.5/125 Indoor Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Riser
90ft ST-ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Minicord
7 Meter LC-SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
$12.00 each
ST Bulk Head Panel for Wall/Rack Mount Distribution Enclosure
SC Simplex Panel for Wall/Rack Mount Distribution Enclosure
Blank Panel for Wall/Rack Mount Distribution Enclosure
MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode
Blank Mounting Plate for Fiber Optic Patch Panels
As low as $1.84
LC Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 8 Adapters
$1.84
MTRJ Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 6 Adapters
$1.88
SC Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 6 Adapters
$1.88
ST Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 8 Adapters
$1.88
2 Meter MTRJ-MTRJ Singlemode 2 Fiber Cable
$2.55
9 Meter ST-MTRJ Singlemode 2 Fiber Cable
$1.79
5 Meter MTRJ-MTRJ Singlemode 2 Fiber Cable
$2.04
4 Meter ST-MTRJ 2 Fiber Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
$2.04
Extension Cords
Coax Bulk Cable
Bulk Speaker Wire
Electronic Component Specials
Speaker Building Specials
Electrical Bulk Cable
25 Pair Cable & Amphenol Cable Specials
Cable TV/Satellite & Coaxial
Patch Panels
Electrical
Adapters / Couplers
Connectors
Equipment Racks & Accessories
Telephone Network
Fiber Optic
Heather Ridge Desktop Collection
Fasteners & Misc. Hardware
Electronic Components
9 Meter 10 Gig Aqua LC-SC 50/125 Micron Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Riser Cable

Limited Quantity, Only   1   Remaining in Stock

Condition:  New


x_cb401_lcsc_72dpi_.jpg

$24.94
 

Part #: V82515 

Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and
includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then
individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them.

We use genuine 50/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well
as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is
easy due to the letter coding on the individual strain reliefs.

Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or excedes the
highest manufacturer requirements.

Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable. 10 Gig Aqua

Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly
making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice.

Mfg:  Abergetty
Mfg Part #:  V82515